Welcome Pack
Up to $6,000 + 400 Free Spins
Across four deposit steps
Goodman CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus + free spin wins
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Max cashout
$15,000 per bonus

Goodman Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

The Goodman Casino 100% deposit bonus is the second step in the Australian Welcome Pack. It matches your deposit up to $900 and adds 75 Free Spins, with a $30 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the bonus.

Goodman Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (No. 0000002), the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities (ALSI-202508056-FI2), and Curaçao Gaming Authority (152125).

How the 100% deposit bonus works for Australian players

This offer forms part of Goodman Casino’s four-step Welcome Pack for the AU market. At step two, you receive a 100% match up to $900, plus 75 Free Spins. So, a $100 qualifying deposit gives you a $100 bonus, while a $900 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount of $900.

The minimum deposit is $30. The promotion is claimed with a promo code entered during the deposit process, before you submit the payment. The bonus amount and free spins are promotional funds, so you need to complete the relevant wagering before requesting a withdrawal from bonus winnings.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$900
Free Spins75
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50
Maximum cashout$15,000 per bonus

A $900 deposit reaches the bonus cap

Depositing more than $900 does not increase the step-two bonus. The match remains capped at $900, while the qualifying deposit itself can be higher.

What you receive at each Welcome Pack step

The 100% offer sits between three other Australian deposit steps. You do not need to treat the pack as one single bonus: each step has its own match, free-spin amount, wagering terms and $15,000 maximum cashout.

StepDeposit bonusFree SpinsWagering
Step 1120% up to $90012540× bonus + Free Spin winnings
Step 2100% up to $9007540× bonus
Step 380% up to $1,7005040× bonus
Step 4150% up to $2,50015040× bonus

Across all four deposits, the pack offers up to $6,000 in bonuses and 400 Free Spins. The step-two offer is the straightforward 1:1 match: your bonus equals your qualifying deposit until the $900 ceiling is reached.

Check the step before you deposit

If you are aiming for the 100% match, make sure the correct promotion is selected and the promo code is entered before payment is submitted. That small check can save you from activating a different offer by mistake.

Wagering explained with simple examples

The step-two wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. It applies to the bonus, not automatically to the full amount you deposit. For example, a $100 deposit receiving a $100 bonus creates a wagering target of $4,000.

  • $30 deposit and $30 bonus: 40 × $30 = $1,200 in required wagering.
  • $100 deposit and $100 bonus: 40 × $100 = $4,000 in required wagering.
  • $900 deposit and $900 bonus: 40 × $900 = $36,000 in required wagering.

These figures describe the total amount wagered, not a guaranteed return or a target profit. A $1 wager contributes according to the game’s contribution rate, and results can go up or down while you play. Gambling involves real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%
Virtual sports0%

Pokies provide the full contribution, while live casino games contribute 10%. Video poker and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games do not contribute to this wagering requirement. The casino offers pokies, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, live casino and other categories, so choosing a game with the right contribution rate matters.

The $7.50 maximum bet and cashout rule

While you are clearing any Welcome Pack bonus, the maximum bet is $7.50. This is the maximum bet per spin or play under the bonus terms. Keeping each wager at or below that amount is important while the wagering requirement remains active.

The maximum cashout is $15,000 per bonus step. This applies to the step-two offer as well as the other Australian Welcome Pack steps. There is no general limit on winnings, but the bonus-specific cashout cap still applies to funds connected with this promotion.

Keep the bonus active while you clear it

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering. If you are using the 100% bonus, keep your stake within the stated limit until the requirement has been completed.

How to claim the Goodman Casino 100% bonus

Claiming the offer is tied to the deposit stage. The basic account setup asks for your email address, a password, country and currency, plus confirmation that you are over 18 and acceptance of the terms and privacy policy.

  1. Open an accountSelect Sign Up, enter your email address and create a password. Choose Australia as your country and select your account currency.
  2. Choose the 100% promotionSelect the second Welcome Pack step, which offers 100% up to $900 and 75 Free Spins.
  3. Enter the promo codeType the relevant code into the promocode field during the deposit stage. Do this before submitting your payment.
  4. Deposit at least $30Make a qualifying deposit of $30 or more. A deposit of $900 reaches the maximum $900 bonus.
  5. Check the credited offerReview the bonus balance and Free Spins in your account before playing, then keep wagers within the $7.50 maximum while completing the requirement.

Goodman in Australia supports AUD accounts and offers deposit methods including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, e-wallets and cryptocurrency. Deposits are processed almost immediately, and transactions are free of charge.

Other promotions that can add value

The 100% match is one part of Goodman Casino’s wider promotional offering. Australian players can also find a daily 20 Free Spins promotion, a Monday reload offering a 50% boost or Free Spins, and a weekly choice promotion where you select a 50% boost or Free Spins.

  • Daily 20 Free Spins promotion for the AU market.
  • Monday reload: 50% boost or Free Spins.
  • Weekly choice promotion: 50% boost or Free Spins.
  • Up to 99 Free Spins as a standalone offer.
  • 10% cashback paid the next day on losses.
  • Tournaments with cash prizes and Free Spins, including the AU$750,000 Drops & Wins slots tournament.

A no deposit bonus can also be activated with a promo code distributed by email and entered in the My Bonuses section. Promo codes can be entered at the deposit stage or through the “Have a promo code?” field in My Bonuses, depending on the promotion.

Ready to use the match?Set your deposit amount first, then enter the promotion code before submitting payment. Keep the $7.50 bet limit and 40× wagering target in mind while you play.

Payment, withdrawal and verification points

The minimum deposit is $30 and the minimum withdrawal is $30. Deposits and withdrawals are free of charge. Withdrawals are processed within one hour, and verified accounts may receive payouts as fast as 15 minutes. Some payment methods can take one to three working days.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$7,500
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

Before withdrawing, you may need to complete identity and payment verification. Identity verification uses a valid government-issued photo ID with all details visible. Address verification uses an official document issued within the last three months showing your name and address.

  • Card payment: provide a card image with some digits obscured.
  • E-wallet payment: provide a screenshot of the e-wallet account.
  • Bank payment: provide a bank statement.
  • Submit all required documents so the account can be verified immediately once the documents are provided.

The bonus packages are unavailable to clients whose withdrawal-to-deposit ratio exceeds 70%. It is also important to use only one account: Goodman Casino permits one account per person, household, email address, IP address, telephone number, payment account or device.

Play within a budget that suits you

A deposit bonus increases the funds available for play, but it does not remove the risk of losing money. Set a budget before depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than income. You can set deposit limits yourself through the account.

If you want to step away, the account can be closed temporarily or permanently through account settings. Goodman Casino also uses SSL encryption to protect personal information. Players must be over 18 to register.

Review the terms before playingA quick check of the deposit amount, wagering target, game contribution and maximum bet helps you use the offer with a clear plan.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Goodman Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is the second Australian Welcome Pack step. Goodman Casino matches your deposit at 100% up to $900 and adds 75 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30, so smaller top-ups will not trigger the bonus. Make sure your account is fully verified before sending funds, as unverified deposits may not count toward the requirement. Once the qualifying amount clears, the bonus is credited automatically and you can move straight to meeting the wagering conditions.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while clearing any Welcome Pack bonus.

Do live casino games count towards wagering?

Yes. Live games contribute 10% towards the requirement. Pokies contribute 100%, while video poker and table games contribute 5%.

How do I activate the 100% bonus?

Enter the relevant promo code in the promocode field during the deposit stage, before submitting payment, then make a qualifying deposit.

What is the maximum cashout from this bonus?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 per bonus step.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within one hour, with verified accounts receiving payouts as fast as 15 minutes. Some payment methods may require one to three working days.